PRIVACY POLICY

We collect personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business. This Privacy Policy answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how we're protecting the information you entrust to us.

What personal information do you collect about me?

We collect the following information about you:

- Name - Address
- Postal Code
- Phone Number
- Email Address
- Customer satisfaction info
- Opinions about products and services
- Interests and hobbies

When you visit our web site, we also collect:

- information about your computer, including your IP address, the type of operating system and browser you use, and your computer's location
- what pages you visit on our site and what links you click on
- what other sites you've visited recently

How do you use this information?

The main reasons we collect personal information from you are:

- Application forms
- Customer relationship management
- Customer service
- Marketing
- To complete a sale/transaction

If it's a necessary part of any of these transactions, we may disclose your information to another company. For example, when you apply for a job, we pass on your personal information to our clients and partners for employment consideration. We also pass on your name and address to a courier company and clients, partners when delivering a formal offer of employment.

Use of Personal Information for Secondary Reasons

We also may use your personal information for other, secondary reasons, including:

To complete a sale/transaction

- Name
- Address
- Postal Code
- Phone Number
- Email Address
- Customer satisfaction info
- Opinions about products and services
- Interests and hobbies

Marketing

- Customer satisfaction info
- Opinions about products and services
- Interests and hobbies

Customer service

- Name
- Address
- Postal Code
- Phone Number
- Email Address
- Customer satisfaction info
- Opinions about products and services
- Interests and hobbies

Customer Relationship Management

- Customer satisfaction info
- Opinions about products and services
- Interests and hobbies

Application forms

- Name
- Address
- Postal Code
- Phone Number
- Email Address

Sharing of Personal Information with Third Parties

Sometimes, we also share your personal information with other companies, including:

- Clients
- Partners

We will also disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so.

How do you get my consent?

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, agree to employment representation, solicit for representation, submit your resume or online social media profiles, verify your professional background and personal history, we assume you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask you for personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your consent or provide you with an opportunity to say no. Saying no is called "opting out". By opting out, you can tell us not to collect the information and/or not to share it with other companies.

How do I opt out?

If we ask you for personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your consent or provide you with an opportunity to say no. Saying no is called "opting out". By opting out, you can tell us not to collect the information and/or not to share it with other companies.

How do I opt Out?

If you no long wish to be represented by us or no longer wish to receive emails or newsletters please email – team@careerscannabis.com with Subject: OPT-OUT

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in Canada and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur: We will notify the users via email within 7 business days.

We also agree to the individual redress principle, which requires that individuals have a right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or a government agency to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN-SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

- Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
- Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to services

To be accordance with CAN-SPAM we agree to the following:

- NOT use false, or misleading subjects or email addresses - Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way - Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters - Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used. - Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly - Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can

- Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do I get more information?

Our staff will be happy to answer any questions you may have about your personal information. If you would like more information about our policies, or you would like to see exactly what personal information we have about you in our records, or you wish to register a complaint, please contact:

One Eight Nine Search Inc. / Careers Cannabis
Phone: (866) 667-1189 ext 0
Email: team@careerscannabis.com / info@oneeightninesp.com

You can also contact the Privacy Commissioner of Canada for assistance between the hours of 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. est, at:

Toll-free: 1-800-282-1376
Phone: (819) 994-5444
Fax: (819) 994-5424
TTY: (819) 994-6591
or by mail at:
30 Victoria Street
Gatineau, Quebec
K1A 1H3
or on the web at:
http://www.priv.gc.ca

One Eight Nine Search Inc. & Careers Cannabis are in compliance with PIPEDA, CANSPAM, COPPA, FTC FIPP